ClinicalCaseRegistries

The CLINICALCASE REGISTRIES( CCR) provides local population-based reporting to monitor clinical outcomes and resource utilization for use by local clinicians who have access to the CCR. The national database component of the CCR provides national population-based reporting to monitor clinical outcomes, resource utilization and quality of care. The CCR provides information for funding allocation based on disease severity and resource utilization and assures privacy by not sending patient identification information from the local registries to the national registry.

Clinical Case Registries Main
ClinicalCaseRegistriesEnumerations ClinicalCaseRegistries

Diagrams

Properties:

Alias
informationDomain
Keywords
modeler
NameClinicalCaseRegistries
Name Expression
NamespaceHybrid
Nesting PackageHybrid
Owned Template Signature
OwnerHybrid
Owning Template Parameter
projectID
Qualified NameHybrid::ClinicalCaseRegistries
StereotypeModelDictionary
Template Parameter
VisibilityPublic